Central Silk Board Recruitment 2023 Notification 142 Posts

Central Silk Board (CSB) Are Invited Online Application Form For Group A,B,C Post (Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022). Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification. Central Silk Board Recruitment 2022

Central Silk Board (CSB)
Group A,B,C Post Recruitment 2023

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 24-12-2022
  • Last Date Apply Online : 16-01-2023
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 16-01-2023
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Group A Post : Rs.1000/-
  • Group B Post : Rs.750/-
  • SC / ST / PwD : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Application Fee Details in Available in Full Notification.

Age Limit

  • Min Age : 18 Years
  • Max Age : 35 Years
  • Age As on 16.01.2023
  • Extra Age As per Rules.

Eligibility Criteria For CSB Recruitment 2023


Assistant Director (Administration & Accounts)
Qualified Chartered Accountant from the Institute of Chartered Accountants of India. OR
Qualified Cost Accountant from the Institute of Cost Accountants of India. OR
Qualified Company Secretary from the Institute of Company Secretaries of India. OR
Master of Business Administration. OR
Master’s degree in Commerce from a recognised University or institute.
Age Limit: 35 Years

Computer Programmer
Graduate with Minimum II Class in Computer Science with 2 years experience in Electronic Data Processing (EDP). OR

Graduate in Science, Mathematics, Statistics, Commerce, Economics and Post Graduate Diploma Course in Computer Applications and 2 years experience in EDP. OR

M.Sc. in Computer Science.

Age Limit: 35 Years

Assistant Superintendent (Administration)
Bachelor’s Degree from a recognised University and having five years experience in Accounts or Administration in a Government Department, Public Sector Undertaking or registered Company.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Assistant Superintendent (Technical)
Minimum II Class Bachelor’s Degree with at least 50% marks in Zoology/ Botany/ Agriculture/ Sericulture Or an equivalent qualification from a recognised University.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Stenographer (Grade-I)
Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University and having five years experience in a Government Department or Public Sector Undertaking or registered Company.
Skill Test Norms : Dictation : Ten minutes at the rate of hundred and twenty words per minute. Transcription (on Computer): Seventy five minutes (English) Ninety five minutes (Hindi).
Skill Test shall be conducted only on Computer.
Age Limit: 30 Years

Library and Information Assistant
Bachelor’s Degree in Library Science or Library and Information Science from a recognised University or Institute.
Two years professional experience in a Library under Central Government or State Government or Autonomous or Statutory Organization or Public Sector Undertaking or University or Recognised Research or Educational Institution.
Age Limit: 30 Years

Junior Engineer (Electrical)
Three year Diploma from a recognised Institute in Electrical Engineering.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Junior Translator (Hindi)
Master’s Degree from a recognised University in Hindi with English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level. OR

Master’s Degree from a recognised University in English with Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level. OR

Master’s Degree from a recognised University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi medium and English as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the Degree level. OR

Master’s degree from a recognised University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with English medium and Hindi as a compulsory or elective subject or as the medium of examination at the degree level. OR

Master’s Degree of a recognised University in any subject other than Hindi or English, with Hindi and English as compulsory or elective subjects or either of the two as a medium of examination and the other as a compulsory or elective subject at degree level. AND

Diploma or Certificate course from a recognized Institute or University in translation from Hindi to English and vice versa or two years’ experience of translation work from Hindi to English and vice versa in Central or State Government Department or Public Sector Undertaking or Autonomous body.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Upper Division Clerk
Bachelor’s Degree from a recognised University, with a speed of thirty-five words per minute in English or thirty words per minute in Hindi Typewriting (thirty-five words per minute and thirty words per minute correspond to ten thousand five hundred key depressions per hour or nine thousand key depressions per hour on an average of five key depressions for each word).

Age Limit: 18-25 Years

Stenographer (Grade-II)
Bachelor’s Degree from a recognized University.
Skill Test Norms : Dictation: Ten minutes at the rate of eighty words per minute. Transcription (on Computer): Fifty minutes (English) Sixty-five minutes (Hindi).
Skill Test shall be conducted only on Computer.
Age Limit: 18-25 Years

Field Assistant
Matriculation (with science) or Diploma in Sericulture or an equivalent qualification from a recognized Institution.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Cook
Diploma from a recognised Institute in Catering with three years experience in cooking of Indian or Continental Dishes in hostel or canteen or guest house of Central or State Governments or Public Sector undertaking or registered hotel.

Age Limit: 18-25 Years

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Director0201001004
Computer Programmer01000001
Assistant Superintendent (Admin)120602030125
Assistant Superintendent (Technical)040100005
Stenographer Grade-I030100004
Library And Information Assistant02000002
Junior Engineer (Electrical)040100005
Junior Translator (Hindi)01010010104
Upper Division Clerk372208120685
Stenographer Grade-II0201010004
Field Assistant00100001
Cook010001002
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment